Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Division T20 2 21 Sep 19 Berowra - White
6/104 B Onions 40*  A Muston 2/13
def Kenthurst Upper Hills
8/100(cc) J Salvador 33  AJ Gorrie 2/9 J Truskett-Jones 2/14 J Robinson 2/24
Mount Kuring-gai () 
3rd Division T20 2 21 Sep 19 Kenthurst Upper Hills
66  M Wilson 2/1 D Scott 2/5 J Kumar 2/6
def by Hornsby District
6/67 D McQuiggin 30  J Summerhays 3/14
Kenthurst Park (Oval 2) 
4th Division T20 2 21 Sep 19 Kenthurst Upper Hills
9/135(cc) W Fitzalan 47 RD Love 28  A Sen 4/7 A Chidgey 2/17 V Garg 2/29
def West Pennant Hills - Red
7/118 T Lath 51 A Chidgey 25*  RD Love 3/7
Holland Reserve 
5th Division T20 2 21 Sep 19 Kenthurst Upper Hills
4/84(cc) B Malishev 43*  
def by Hornsby District
9/89(cc) C Els 35  A Claassen 4/9 J Garven 2/26
Arcadia Park 
Under 15/16 3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Glenorie District
v Kenthurst Upper Hills
4/322(cc)  
Les Shore Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 13s 4 18 Oct 19 Castle Hill Green
6/165(cc) S Bonnici 52 A West 25 L Grossfeldt 25*  
def Kenthurst Upper Hills
82 O Morrison 38  S Bonnici 2/3 C Akle 2/4 A Wadih 2/13
Annangrove Park 
Under 12s 4 19 Oct 19 Kissing Point Red
5/117 O McDougall 27*  K Wickrama 2/14
def Kenthurst Upper Hills
2/113(cc) T Medford 32*  
Kenthurst Park (Oval 2) 
A Grade 4 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
3/143 J Dallaway 71 B Lowndes 27*  
v St Ives
116 JA Tompsett 30  A Pagano 5/27 S Hodges 3/33
Kenthurst Park (Oval 1) 
Kookaburra Cup 3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
9/211 B Dowers 48 M Dowers 42 J Salvador 42 J Wheeler 25  S Hogan 3/45 C Allen 2/22 T Acheson 2/34
v Normanhurst-Warrawee
Headen Park 
B Reserve Grade 4 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
v WPHC
191 E Junkkari 69 A Sharma 27  K Todd 3/27 J Becker 2/28 H Inshaw 2/39
Kenthurst Park (Oval 2) 
C Reserve Grade 4 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
5/139 T Pratt 37 RD Love 34*  J Ferrall 2/24 P Rodrigues 2/34
v St Ives
85  L James 5/11
Les Shore Reserve (Oval 2) 
D Reserve Grade 4 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
0/0  
v Kissing Point - Blue
128  A Williams 5/22
Foxglove Oval (North Oval) 
C3 Grade 3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
90 N Gupta 25  R Dickinson 3/10 R Paton 2/8
v WPHC
5/122 A Kwok 59  V Malishev 2/17 C Mankena 2/18
Arcadia Park